From ian.ochiltree at teamrubber.com Wed Mar 5 13:24:12 2008 From: ian.ochiltree at teamrubber.com (Ian Ochiltree) Date: Wed Mar 5 13:28:59 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Rubber Republic asks you to dodge the boss! Message-ID: <59B09033-D1C9-4119-A21D-B485253E2A75@teamrubber.com> Rubber Republic has begun seeding a game called 'Beat The Boss' for Galaxy FM in celebration of their 'Love Music Love March' campaign. Use the mouse to dodge the boss and avoid his frantic prowling. But beware, he gets quicker and the challenge becomes extremely difficult! Those that can dodge the boss for the longest stand a chance of winning some fantastic prizes, such as: tickets to see Kylie in Paris, tickets for Sugababes and Girls Aloud concerts, makeovers, annual cinema passes and much more. You can find the game at: http://www.galaxyfm.co.uk/lovemusic Enjoy! Ian ------- Ian Ochiltree Seeding Manager Rubber Republic viral and advertainment services Ropemaker's Court, 11 Lower Park Row, BS1 5BN 50 Frith Street, Soho, London, W1d 4SQ t: 0845 680 1220 t: +44 (0)117 3169513 f: +44 (0)117 3169512 w: http://www.RubberRepublic.com w2: http://www.ViralManager.com Today we're loving http://www.jvcfootball.com/euroball Rubber Republic is part of the Team Rubber Group: http://www.TeamRubber.com Rubber Republic is a company registered in England at Ropemaker Court, 11 Lower Park Row, Bristol, BS1 5BN. Company no: 0603241 -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080305/e95ce949/attachment.html From bananenbar at googlemail.com Fri Mar 7 13:17:09 2008 From: bananenbar at googlemail.com (claudio branno) Date: Fri Mar 7 13:21:17 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] March's Green Thing Message-ID: Hi guys, Because meat makes more CO2 than cars, do March's Green Thing and go Easy On The Meat. Check out the new video from www.dothegreenthing.com. http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZIiQZQtYrD8 The video sees Meatballz With Attitude ( http://www.myspace.com/meatballswithattitude ) return with their sizzlin' new rap that proves that less meat don't mean less machismo. Also featuring the salami and cucumber scratchin' skills of DJ Broc Da House. Tune by Tom 'Scratch' Skelton (http://www.myspace.com/mossballs) vocals by Dan "it's a rap" Lapaine (http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0487406/) and directed by Dom Del Torto of KOG (http://www.kogindustries.com/) , Large. Byeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee C. From kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk Fri Mar 7 13:34:31 2008 From: kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk (Kay Hammond) Date: Fri Mar 7 13:39:40 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Hazard Lane Message-ID: <31D6DA5A78CD4222B1F71D521BDEE1DC@KayTAMBA> Hi folks TAMBA's latest viral game launches today - Hazard Lane - for Landmark Information Group. The game is designed to promote their new tool which helps homeowners identify environmental pitfalls with property purchases such as proximity to landfill, flood risk etc. Landmark chose to use viral marketing to communicate their offering as it offers a light-hearted way to educate users on the risks presented with a property purchase, whilst being a fun and addictive game. In Hazard Lane you must fling the property purchaser onto high value property targets avoiding risk areas such as flooded roads and cemeteries and areas overrun by hoodies! You have three opportunities to fling the buyer and your total purchases are added up to give you an overall score based on property investment accrued. Of course, landing on bad areas will lose you money so they're to be avoided at all costs. This is a game of luck, which highlights why you shouldn't leave housebuying to chance! http://www.hazardlane.co.uk Enjoy! Kay Hammond, MInstSMM Managing Director TAMBA Internet Tel: +44(0)870 246 1737 Fax: +44(0)870 246 1838 mailto:kay.hammond@tamba.co.uk http://www.tamba.co.uk ** Muck about with Match.com's Cupid & Fate http://www.cupidandfate.co.uk/muckabout/ ** ** Award winning viral campaigns and websites ** FINALIST - 2007 UK Broker Awards - Marketing Campaign of the Year WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 19/06/07 - Ace Driver game WINNER - 2007 NMA Effectiveness Award - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 14/03/07 - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2006 Y Design Awards - Best Viral Campaign - Growing for Life game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - Christmas Day - Sleigh Away game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - 13/10/06 - Growing for Life game -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080307/a4ab9532/attachment-0001.html From kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk Wed Mar 12 17:12:34 2008 From: kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk (Kay Hammond) Date: Wed Mar 12 17:17:27 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] mydeco My Dinner Party Facebook widget Message-ID: <0069F54086A14B0E9BC4884FB3EA74F7@KayTAMBA> Hello everyone TAMBA have recently launched the first of a series of Facebook widgets for mydeco, a customisable interior design website that lets users plan their own room designs using 3D models, created by the founders of lastminute.com. mydeco sells more than one million products from over 500 retailers, while 3D room-planning tools help users see how the products will look their own room. In the first Facebook widget, Facebook users can create their dream dinner party, using a mix of famous and fictional characters as well as their own Facebook friends. They can then invite friends to the party and those friends can change the seating arrangements or invite their own preferred guests. You can even get your mates to rate your dinner party. Try mydeco's My Dinner Party here - http://apps.facebook.com/mydecodinnerparty/ Enjoy! Kay Hammond, MInstSMM Managing Director TAMBA Internet Tel: +44(0)870 246 1737 Fax: +44(0)870 246 1838 mailto:kay.hammond@tamba.co.uk http://www.tamba.co.uk ** Muck about with Match.com's Cupid & Fate http://www.cupidandfate.co.uk/muckabout/ ** ** Award winning viral campaigns and websites ** FINALIST - 2007 UK Broker Awards - Marketing Campaign of the Year WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 19/06/07 - Ace Driver game WINNER - 2007 NMA Effectiveness Award - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 14/03/07 - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2006 Y Design Awards - Best Viral Campaign - Growing for Life game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - Christmas Day - Sleigh Away game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - 13/10/06 - Growing for Life game -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080312/8fd6554d/attachment.html From lee at cakegroup.com Fri Mar 14 11:55:23 2008 From: lee at cakegroup.com (Lee Washington) Date: Fri Mar 14 12:04:29 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Pot Noodle Tipping Pot Guiness spoof Message-ID: <69289EBD2493D94F86CEE79845ADECD520EB83@MAIL.cakegroup.local> Q: What do you get when you take packets of fags, fridges, mobile phones, traffic cones, scooters, wheelie bins, microwaves, an inflatable doll and a council estate? A: Pot Noodle's latest viral 'Tipping Pot': http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ETL8YbX5upg Happy St Patrick's Day! Lee Lee Washington Account Executive Cake 10 Stephens Mews London W1T 6AG http://www.cakegroup.com ______________________________________________________________________ This email has been scanned by the MessageLabs Email Security System. For more information please visit http://www.messagelabs.com/email ______________________________________________________________________ -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080314/b35e1823/attachment.html From kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk Fri Mar 14 12:13:56 2008 From: kay.hammond at tamba.co.uk (Kay Hammond) Date: Fri Mar 14 12:18:11 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] mydeco My Perfect Bedroom Facebook app Message-ID: Hello folks It's a busy old time for us at TAMBA. We've just launched another Facebook app for mydeco. My Perfect Bedroom invites users to build their ideal bedroom from a wide variety of beds, blankets, fittings and furniture and receive an instant evaluation of how it rates for both sleep quality and sex appeal. The application is fully integrated with the Facebook API, which means once complete, users can proudly display their bedroom in their Facebook profile, or invite their Facebook friends to try and top their creations. Would your perfect bedroom be sexually alluring, or just simply a place to get a good night's sleep? This application will help you answer that question! Try it out at: http://apps.facebook.com/perfectbedroom/ Have a great weekend! Kay Hammond, MInstSMM Managing Director TAMBA Internet Tel: +44(0)870 246 1737 Fax: +44(0)870 246 1838 mailto:kay.hammond@tamba.co.uk http://www.tamba.co.uk ** Muck about with Match.com's Cupid & Fate http://www.cupidandfate.co.uk/muckabout/ ** ** Award winning viral campaigns and websites ** FINALIST - 2007 UK Broker Awards - Marketing Campaign of the Year WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 19/06/07 - Ace Driver game WINNER - 2007 NMA Effectiveness Award - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2007 Adobe Site of the Day - 14/03/07 - Comic Relief game WINNER - 2006 Y Design Awards - Best Viral Campaign - Growing for Life game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - Christmas Day - Sleigh Away game WINNER - 2006 Adobe Site of the Day - 13/10/06 - Growing for Life game -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080314/8aefe08d/attachment.html From bananenbar at googlemail.com Fri Mar 14 17:48:29 2008 From: bananenbar at googlemail.com (claudio branno) Date: Fri Mar 14 17:53:56 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] BA Carabbean Challenge Message-ID: Hi guys, Do you want to waste valuable work time playing games with the chance to win a week in Barbados!? Unlock the treasures of the Caribbean in the British Airways Caribbean Challenge and you could win a luxury holiday for you and 11 of your friends at the Royal WestMoreland Estate in Barbados. Check it out at: http://www.caribbeanchallenge.co.uk Byeeee Claudio From owen at thenowcorporation.com Mon Mar 17 21:18:23 2008 From: owen at thenowcorporation.com (owen) Date: Mon Mar 17 21:23:23 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] I WISH THAT I HAD SPITZER'S GIRL Message-ID: <771F7697-D52A-44A9-B79E-1486F841A713@thenowcorporation.com> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mGwOXRwEfiA enjoy -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080317/6055e424/attachment.html From jamesl at criticalmass.com Mon Mar 17 21:30:30 2008 From: jamesl at criticalmass.com (James Leal-Valias) Date: Mon Mar 17 21:35:51 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] I WISH THAT I HAD SPITZER'S GIRL In-Reply-To: <771F7697-D52A-44A9-B79E-1486F841A713@thenowcorporation.com> Message-ID: We really need a way to rid this group of ridiculousness. On 3/17/08 2:18 PM, "owen" wrote: > http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mGwOXRwEfiA > > value="http://www.youtube.com/v/mGwOXRwEfiA&color1=0x3a3a3a&color2=0x999999&bo > rder=1&hl=en > amp;border=1&hl=en> "> value="transparent"> src="http://www.youtube.com/v/mGwOXRwEfiA&color1=0x3a3a3a&color2=0x999999&bord > er=1&hl=en > amp;border=1&hl=en> " type="application/x-shockwave-flash" > wmode="transparent" width="425" height="373"> > > enjoy > > > _______________________________________________ > Viralbomb mailing list > Viralbomb is run by http://commercial-archive.com > Viralbomb@sinless.org > http://sinless.org/mailman/listinfo/viralbomb The information contained in this message is confidential. It is intended to be read only by the individual or entity named above or their designee. If the reader of this message is not the intended recipient, you are hereby notified that any distribution of this message, in any form, is strictly prohibited. If you have received this message in error, please immediately notify the sender and delete or destroy any copy of this message. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080317/0770936b/attachment-0001.html From owen at thenowcorporation.com Mon Mar 17 21:36:14 2008 From: owen at thenowcorporation.com (owen) Date: Mon Mar 17 21:40:51 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] I WISH THAT I HAD SPITZER'S GIRL In-Reply-To: References: Message-ID: hit delete. On Mar 17, 2008, at 4:30 PM, James Leal-Valias wrote: > We really need a way to rid this group of ridiculousness. > > > > On 3/17/08 2:18 PM, "owen" wrote: > >> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mGwOXRwEfiA >> >> > param>> width="425" height="373"> >> >> enjoy >> >> _______________________________________________ >> Viralbomb mailing list >> Viralbomb is run by http://commercial-archive.com >> Viralbomb@sinless.org >> http://sinless.org/mailman/listinfo/viralbomb > > The information contained in this message is confidential. It is > intended to be read only by the individual or entity named above or > their designee. If the reader of this message is not the intended > recipient, you are hereby notified that any distribution of this > message, in any form, is strictly prohibited. If you have received > this message in error, please immediately notify the sender and > delete or destroy any copy of this message. -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080317/14f8140b/attachment.html From shmuelt at gmail.com Mon Mar 17 21:58:08 2008 From: shmuelt at gmail.com (Shmuel Tennenhaus) Date: Mon Mar 17 22:03:31 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] I WISH THAT I HAD SPITZER'S GIRL In-Reply-To: <771F7697-D52A-44A9-B79E-1486F841A713@thenowcorporation.com> References: <771F7697-D52A-44A9-B79E-1486F841A713@thenowcorporation.com> Message-ID: 1) there's 20 ratings for 105 views. do the math :-) 2) a youtube employee left a comment on the vid. that's sweet: http://www.youtube.com/user/BigJoeSmith 3) the clip is 60 seconds too long..... anyone from this group live in Seattle? Happy St. Paddy's, ST 2008/3/17 owen : > http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mGwOXRwEfiA > > name="wmode" value="transparent"> type="application/x-shockwave-flash" wmode="transparent" width="425" > height="373"> > > enjoy > > _______________________________________________ > Viralbomb mailing list > Viralbomb is run by http://commercial-archive.com > Viralbomb@sinless.org > http://sinless.org/mailman/listinfo/viralbomb > > -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080317/283525a1/attachment.html From josh at thisisopen.com Tue Mar 18 14:32:11 2008 From: josh at thisisopen.com (Joshua Rex) Date: Tue Mar 18 14:36:38 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Open launches Facebook application for leading travel company Message-ID: Skipped content of type multipart/alternative-------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 3794 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080318/bb379cd3/attachment.jpe -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 1010 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080318/bb379cd3/attachment-0001.jpe From GSwan at WeberShandwick.com Tue Mar 18 17:58:40 2008 From: GSwan at WeberShandwick.com (Swan, Greg (MIN - WSW)) Date: Tue Mar 18 18:06:14 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] What if Presidential Candidates were ranked as CEOs? Message-ID: <9B2C92D319B074479E649B5F6DDF113909B6FC84@NYCMBX41.na.corp.ipgnetwork.com> How would you rate the leadership qualities of the U.S. presidential candidates? By visiting http://www.NextNationalCEO.com, you can rate the leadership characteristics of Clinton, McCain, Paul and Obama based on the same characteristics that boards of directors use to rate potential CEO candidates. Then compare the results to see which candidate has the best leadership profile. Personnel Decisions International (PDI), a global leadership consulting firm, works with boards of directors to help them choose their next CEO. PDI has developed leadership characteristics that are important to the job of a CEO. Viewing the next president as the next CEO of the United States allows visitors to rate the candidates on the same characteristics that PDI uses to assess CEOs. How will your candidate stack up? Link: http://www.NextNationalCEO.com Greg Swan Digital Strategist, Interactive and Emerging Media Weber Shandwick screengrab From josh at thisisopen.com Tue Mar 18 18:32:12 2008 From: josh at thisisopen.com (Joshua Rex) Date: Tue Mar 18 18:36:47 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Re: Viralbomb Digest, Vol 21, Issue 3 In-Reply-To: <200803181708.m2IH8tHT024903@ares.ad-rag.com> Message-ID: Skipped content of type multipart/alternative-------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 3794 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080318/5ad663ad/attachment-0002.jpe -------------- next part -------------- A non-text attachment was scrubbed... Name: not available Type: image/jpeg Size: 1010 bytes Desc: not available Url : http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080318/5ad663ad/attachment-0003.jpe From dabitch at dabitch.net Tue Mar 18 19:01:38 2008 From: dabitch at dabitch.net (=?ISO-8859-1?Q?=C5sk_Dabitch_W=E4ppling?=) Date: Tue Mar 18 19:01:40 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Re: Viralbomb Digest, Vol 21, Issue 3 In-Reply-To: References: Message-ID: On Tue, 18 Mar 2008, Joshua Rex wrote: > Hi, > > > My post, Message 3, appears to be blank? > Odd. The message I saw appeared fine. AH, but then I see here in the archive that it was scrubbed. http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/2008-March/000390.html Any way you can turn off all the HTML fancy, or should I just re-send your message? Nevermind, I'll resend you message. -- |\ _,,,---,,_ +-----------------------------+ /,`.-'`' -. ;-;;,_ | My cat walks all over me. | |,4- ) )-,_. ,\ ( `'-' | | '---''(_/--' `-'\_) +-----------------------------+ --------------------- http://ad-rag.com ------------------------ From dabitch at dabitch.net Tue Mar 18 19:04:15 2008 From: dabitch at dabitch.net (=?ISO-8859-1?Q?=C5sk_Dabitch_W=E4ppling?=) Date: Tue Mar 18 19:04:24 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Open launches Facebook application for leading travel company (fwd) Message-ID: Hiya, re-sending Joshua's email for him as when he gave it a go the message appeared blank in the archives. Hello all, We Are Open Limited, together with Distilled, have launched the first of several Facebook Apps for Opodo - the leading Pan European online travel company. The first application, `Holiday Countdown Timer' Holiday countdown let's you countdown till your next holiday. See when you friend's next holiday is. See where they will be going, what they will be doing and how long they will be doing it for! Compelling updates to the application to follow shortly! Check it out and enjoy at: http://www.facebook.com/apps/application.php?id=16715870569&ref=mf -- Kind regards, Joshua Rex | Partner [IMAGE] -- +-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+ |d|@|b|i|t|.|c|h| Nutcracker Suite = a squirrel's nest. +-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+-+- http://ad-rag.com -+-+-+-+-+-+- -------------- next part -------------- Skipped content of type multipart/related-------------- next part -------------- _______________________________________________ Viralbomb mailing list Viralbomb is run by http://commercial-archive.com Viralbomb@sinless.org http://sinless.org/mailman/listinfo/viralbomb From dabitch at dabitch.net Tue Mar 18 19:30:21 2008 From: dabitch at dabitch.net (=?ISO-8859-1?Q?=C5sk_Dabitch_W=E4ppling?=) Date: Tue Mar 18 19:30:22 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Re: Viralbomb Digest, Vol 21, Issue 3 In-Reply-To: References: Message-ID: On Tue, 18 Mar 2008, ?sk Dabitch W?ppling wrote: There you go, now it's properly archives. http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/2008-March/000394.html I don't get it though, the email I got appared fine. Likely only the digest and archives were affected. > On Tue, 18 Mar 2008, Joshua Rex wrote: > > > > Hi, > > > > > > My post, Message 3, appears to be blank? > > > > Odd. The message I saw appeared fine. > > AH, but then I see here in the archive that it was scrubbed. > http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/2008-March/000390.html > > Any way you can turn off all the HTML fancy, or should I just re-send your > message? Nevermind, I'll resend you message. > > -- _ _ _ _ _ _ _ / \ / \ / \ / \ / \ / \ / \ You call me a freak ( d | a | b | i | t | c | h ) like it's a bad thing. \_/ \_/ \_/ \_/ \_/ \_/ \_/ ------------------------------------------------------------------------ web: http://ad-rag.com personal: http://dabitch.net From dabitch at dabitch.net Tue Mar 18 19:44:51 2008 From: dabitch at dabitch.net (=?ISO-8859-1?Q?=C5sk_Dabitch_W=E4ppling?=) Date: Tue Mar 18 19:44:53 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Would anyone else like to moderate this list? Message-ID: Hi list. I haven't moderated much on this list, really, I kind of let it take it's own course. That said, I think list could do a lot better with a moderator who has a little more time and a lot more interest in the world of viral advertising as a moderator on it. I don't mind at all running the list on my servers, I have plenty of lists running here, nearly all of them hidden from public view, few that require any actual 'moderation' as i broke them in years ago. I don't have time to do a proper job of moderating this list and helping those who need to get it on it, or send something to it, or help people off it or quell teensy viral fights, or most importantly nurture the list to be more than it is today. I think today's embarrassing lack of noticing that I was CC:ing the list while trying to help Joshua proves it. So if anyone here fancies taking on the moderator role, I'd be happy for you to. Please email me - off the list - and I'll sort it out. Cheers ?sk - too busy to think. -- __ __ _ __ __ ___/ / ___ _ / / (_) / /_ ____ / / Individualists unite! / _ / / _ `/ / _ \ / / / __// __/ / _ \ \_,_/ \_,_/ /_.__//_/ \__/ \__/ /_//_/ .oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo.oOo. Adland = http://commercial-archive.com Me: http://dabitch.net From AChitty at goodrelations.co.uk Wed Mar 19 10:24:43 2008 From: AChitty at goodrelations.co.uk (Adrian Chitty) Date: Wed Mar 19 10:29:38 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Viral Video of World's First Superboat - the XSR48 References: Message-ID: Video of World's First Superboat - the XSR48 (Flash Version) - http://www.xsmgworld.com/xsr48/index.php?p=xsr_movie&i=xs (YouTube version) - http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IoAA2AwqrZM The XSR48 is a supercar on water, a luxury powerboat with supercar looks. With a total of no less than 1600hp from two bi-turbo diesel engines, the XSR48 has supercar acceleration to match its stunning appearance. But style has not been sacrificed for speed. The XSR48 combines the DNA and high performance of a supercar with superyacht styling making it the ?Bugatti Veyron? of the sea. The XSR48 has been developed in collaboration with a number of world class design and construction partners including legendary hull designer Fabio Buzzi, award winning superyacht designers Redman Whiteley Dixon and High Modulus the world?s leading exponent in composite marine structures. Cheers, Adrian Chitty Account Director good relations 6th Floor, Holborn Gate 26 Southampton Buildings, London, WC2A 1PQ Direct Line: +44 207 861 3190 Tel: +44 207 861 3030 Fax: +44 207 637 9554 Email: achitty@goodrelations.co.uk www.goodrelations.co.uk Part of the Bell Pottinger Group Good Relations is part of Chime Communications. Chime is the UK's leading independent communications group and comprises over 27 specialist communications agencies including the UK's No 1 PR Group Bell Pottinger/Good Relations/Harvard/Insight, the UK's fastest growing marketing services group incorporating VCCP and the No 1 opinion leading research company. ? please don't print this e-mail unless you really need to -------------------------------------------------------------------------------- CONFIDENTIALITY NOTICE AND LEGAL LIABILITY WAIVER: The content of this email and any attachments are CONFIDENTIAL and may contain privileged information. If you are not the addressee it may be UNLAWFUL for you to read, copy, distribute, disclose or otherwise use the information contained herein. The content of the message and or attachments may not reflect the view and opinions of the originating company or any party it is representing. If you are NOT the intended recipient then please email back to itsupport@chime.plc.uk ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080319/629ff64f/attachment-0001.html From arjan at poolworldwide.com Fri Mar 21 17:25:05 2008 From: arjan at poolworldwide.com (Arjan van de Steeg) Date: Fri Mar 21 17:28:50 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] The new moderator Message-ID: <824167B2-91FE-4999-A48A-EF189396C385@poolworldwide.com> Hi, Let me introduce myself, my name is Arjan van de Steeg from Pool Worldwide and I'm your new Viralbomb moderator. At creative agency Pool I'm working as an online media manager who's always looking for the latest & greatest online (viral) campaigns. So when ?sk needed some help, I had no second thoughts. Besides moderating I would like to expand the list, so wherever you can, please spread the Viralbomb message. Cheers, Arjan W: www.poolworldwide.com TV: www.poolworldwide.tv D: www.poolworldwide.net -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080321/09e780a9/attachment.html From shmuelt at gmail.com Fri Mar 21 17:40:01 2008 From: shmuelt at gmail.com (Shmuel Tennenhaus) Date: Fri Mar 21 17:43:13 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] The new moderator In-Reply-To: <824167B2-91FE-4999-A48A-EF189396C385@poolworldwide.com> References: <824167B2-91FE-4999-A48A-EF189396C385@poolworldwide.com> Message-ID: is there a way to get removed from this list? Cheers, Shmuly On Fri, Mar 21, 2008 at 9:25 AM, Arjan van de Steeg wrote: > Hi, > Let me introduce myself, my name is Arjan van de Steeg > from Pool Worldwide and I'm your new > Viralbomb moderator. At creative agency Pool I'm working as an online media > manager who's always looking for the latest & greatest online (viral) > campaigns. So when ?sk needed some help, I had no second thoughts. > > Besides moderating I would like to expand the list, so wherever you can, > please spread the Viralbomb message. > > Cheers, > Arjan > > W: www.poolworldwide.com > TV: www.poolworldwide.tv > D: www.poolworldwide.net > > > _______________________________________________ > Viralbomb mailing list > Viralbomb is run by http://commercial-archive.com > Viralbomb@sinless.org > http://sinless.org/mailman/listinfo/viralbomb > > -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080321/c58b970c/attachment.html From owen at thenowcorporation.com Mon Mar 24 15:45:11 2008 From: owen at thenowcorporation.com (owen) Date: Mon Mar 24 15:47:47 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Freebird In China CENSORED Message-ID: <5A4390D7-7C44-4B19-BF8C-C7173C4AE302@thenowcorporation.com> http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GeSZi463jGE tim spellman danny brothers owen plotkin From nrovetta at agency.com Tue Mar 25 10:45:31 2008 From: nrovetta at agency.com (Nicola Rovetta) Date: Tue Mar 25 10:47:52 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] Webtrotters contest - Italy only Message-ID: This is maybe the easiest and silliest chase you can imagine. To win the prizes you have to guess the next destination of Chris and Mark in their trip around the world. And it's, like, very easy! Italian only... http://it.youtube.com/watch?v=xpuAAHUE7xU Done by Agency.com Italy From leewashington at hotmail.com Tue Mar 25 22:50:42 2008 From: leewashington at hotmail.com (Lee Washington) Date: Tue Mar 25 22:53:08 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] So so angry right now Message-ID: Someone bumped into me yesterday and didn't apologise. Later I held the door for someone and they didn't say thank you. It's enough to make your blood boil.... This week is Mental Health Action week and The Mental Health Foundation have launched a Facebook application at http://www.facebook.com/apps/application.php?id=8212573562 Take the simple test to see how angry you are, challenge your firends, find out where is the angriest place in the UK and take the opportunity to have a rant. A microsite at http://www.yourboilingpoint.org.uk accompanies the campaign for those of you who have so far managed to stay off Facebook. Remember: R E L A X Spells relax Kindest regards Lee -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080325/5182f8a5/attachment.html From owen at thenowcorporation.com Fri Mar 28 13:47:50 2008 From: owen at thenowcorporation.com (owen) Date: Fri Mar 28 13:50:39 2008 Subject: [Viralbomb] A Song Of Freedom Censored In China Message-ID: <7A2A76E5-C194-41E5-A68A-DAA253F057F7@thenowcorporation.com> A Song Of Freedom Censored In China http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O4ROeoLCOX8 by jesse reisner -------------- next part -------------- An HTML attachment was scrubbed... URL: http://sinless.org/pipermail/viralbomb/attachments/20080328/fcb3bdc0/attachment.html